Is Jalapeño Artichoke Dip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, ARTICHOKES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, CITRIC ACID)

Check Jalapeño Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Container, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoftPiece
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnackingAppetizer