Is Jalapeño Artichoke Dip Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, ARTICHOKES, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, CITRIC ACID)

Check Jalapeño Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Container, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoftPiece
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnackingAppetizer