Is JALAPENO ARTISANAL PORK CRACKLINGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork skin
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Skin, Pork Fat, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Cilantro
Check JALAPENO ARTISANAL PORK CRACKLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO ARTISANAL PORK CRACKLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPENO ARTISANAL PORK CRACKLINGS is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


