Is JALAPENO BEEF TORTILLA BAKE SPICED BROWN RICE LAYERED WITH A JALAPENO CHILI SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, A CORN TORTILLA, BLACK BEANS, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, KIDNEY BEANS, WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE TEX-MEX BOWL, JALAPENO BEEF TORTILLA BAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef base
- roasted beef including beef juices
- cooked ground beef
beef base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED SPICED BROWN RICE [WATER, BROWN RICE, SEASONING (SPICES, PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CANOLA OIL, SALT], WATER, COOKED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATO (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE AND/OR CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO) POTATO STARCH, CELLULOSE], CORN TORTILLA (CORN FLOUR, WATER, GUAR GUM, HYDRATED LIME), BLACK BEANS, RED PEPPER, KIDNEY BEANS, ONION, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATO, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, ACETIC ACID), BEEF BASE (ROASTED BEEF INCLUDING BEEF JUICES, SALT, FLAVORINGS, POTATO FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN OIL AND PAPRIKA), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SPICES.
Check JALAPENO BEEF TORTILLA BAKE SPICED BROWN RICE LAYERED WITH A JALAPENO CHILI SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, A CORN TORTILLA, BLACK BEANS, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, KIDNEY BEANS, WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE TEX-MEX BOWL, JALAPENO BEEF TORTILLA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO BEEF TORTILLA BAKE SPICED BROWN RICE LAYERED WITH A JALAPENO CHILI SAUCE WITH GROUND BEEF, A CORN TORTILLA, BLACK BEANS, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, KIDNEY BEANS, WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE TEX-MEX BOWL, JALAPENO BEEF TORTILLA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


