Is Jalapeno & Cayenne Aged Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Red Cayenne Pepper Flakes, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness

Check Jalapeno & Cayenne Aged Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeno & Cayenne Aged Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing