Is Jalapeño Cheddar Summer Sausage Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat ingredients (pork, beef), pasteurized process cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid, powdered cellulose), diced jalapeno peppers, salt, and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, spices, monosodium glutamate, green bell pepper powder, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, sugar, spices, encapsulated flavor (sodium diacetate, glucono-delta-lactone), tomato powder, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate, dehydrated onion, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavorings, oleoresin paprika, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium nitrite, corn syrup, spice extractives

Check Jalapeño Cheddar Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling