Is JALAPENO CHERRY BBQ SAUCE, JALAPENO CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET MICHIGAN CHERRIES, SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), FOOD STARCH, HICKORY SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED JALAPENO CHILES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CINNAMON, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE, MUSTARD POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ALLSPICE.

Check JALAPENO CHERRY BBQ SAUCE, JALAPENO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingTopping