Is Jalapeño Chile Pepper, Ground - 10 oz Bag - KOSHER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried jalapeo chile peppers ground

Check Jalapeño Chile Pepper, Ground - 10 oz Bag - KOSHER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeño Chile Pepper, Ground - 10 oz Bag - KOSHER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep