Is Jalapeno Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Natural Flavors, Parsley.

Check Jalapeno Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go