Is Jalapeno Corn Chowder Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CARROTS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATOES, CELERY, ONION PUREE, BUTTER (CREAM), SALT, GREEN ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, CITRUS FIBER, SPICE, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER.
Check Jalapeno Corn Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Corn Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


