Is JALAPENO CORN MUFFINS, JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- dry buttermilk
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, EGGS, JALAPENO PEPPER, BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY (MILK), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check JALAPENO CORN MUFFINS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO CORN MUFFINS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


