Is JALAPENO CRUSHED PEPPER SAUCE. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, LIME JUICE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORANGE HABANERO PEPPER PULP, ACETIC ACID, ONIONS, GARLIC PULP, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check JALAPENO CRUSHED PEPPER SAUCE. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO CRUSHED PEPPER SAUCE. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMarinading


