Is jalapeño en rondelles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Piments Jalapeño, de l'eau, le sel, l'acide acétique, d'acide citrique, le benzoate de sodium, sorbate de potassium, chlorure de calcium, et carcumin.

Check jalapeño en rondelles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking