Is Jalapeño Feta Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase), Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Allergy And Intolerance Information: Caution Contains Milk, Sulphites

Check Jalapeño Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeño Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking