Is Jalapeño Flavor Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, ORGANIC WHEY, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Jalapeño Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeño Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


