Is JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Onion & Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika
Check JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPENO FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


