Is JALAPENO HATCH CHILE JAM, JALAPENO HATCH CHILE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SWEET RED PEPPERS, PECTIN, CIDER VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, LEMON JUICE.

Check JALAPENO HATCH CHILE JAM, JALAPENO HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichGarnishing