Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is JALAPENO HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, JALAPENO Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Steamed Chickpeas (Organic Chickpeas, Water), Blend Of Oils (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Organic Sesame Tahini (Organic Crushed Sesame), Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Red Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Parsley, Organic Cumin, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Topping: Organic Roasted Red Pepper, Organic Tomato, Organic Black Beans, Organic Onion, Organic Roasted Corn, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Chipotle Powder, Organic Cumin.

Check JALAPENO HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JALAPENO HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, JALAPENO is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping
Oat Free? JALAPENO HOMMUS WITH TOPPINGS, JALAPENO | Spoonful