Is JALAPENO & HONEY ORGANIC POPCORN, JALAPENO & HONEY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC NON-GMO POPCORN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check JALAPENO & HONEY ORGANIC POPCORN, JALAPENO & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & HONEY ORGANIC POPCORN, JALAPENO & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


