Is JALAPENO HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AGED JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FLAVOR), FD&C BLUE #1.
Check JALAPENO HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


