Is JALAPENO HOT SAUCE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FLAVOR), FD&C BLUE #1, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check JALAPENO HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping