Is JALAPENO HUMMUS, JALAPENO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Tahini (Ground Sesame), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Jalapeno Powder.

Check JALAPENO HUMMUS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JALAPENO HUMMUS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich