Is JALAPENO JACK FLAVORED PEPPER JACK CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO JACK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), ONION POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check JALAPENO JACK FLAVORED PEPPER JACK CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO JACK FLAVORED PEPPER JACK CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


