Is JALAPENO LIME CLASICO TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND YELLOW CORN, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO SAFFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO JALAPENO LIME SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE], CITRIC ACID).
Check JALAPENO LIME CLASICO TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO LIME CLASICO TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


