Is Jalapeno Lime Hummus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Jalapeño Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Tahini (Sesame), Lime Juice, Fresh Garlic, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Cilantro, Crushed Red Pepper
Check Jalapeno Lime Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Lime Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


