Is JALAPENO MUSTARD Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, EDTA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ERYTHORBIC ACID, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check JALAPENO MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


