Is JALAPENO ORGANIC TOMATILLO HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATILLO PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO PUREE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPINACH POWDER, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HABANERO PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check JALAPENO ORGANIC TOMATILLO HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO ORGANIC TOMATILLO HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


