Is Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors & silicon dioxide
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors & silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Canola Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Corn Starn, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Natural & Artificial Flavors & Silicon Dioxide
Check Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalapeno Peanuts - 12 ounce tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


