Is JALAPENO PEANUTS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED JALAPENO POWDER, PARSLEY, MALIC ACID, SPICE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check JALAPENO PEANUTS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go