Is JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, PECTIN.

Check JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping