Is Jalapeno Pepper Jelly Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Hot Sauce, Cayenne Pepper, Salt
Check Jalapeno Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Pepper Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Jalapeno Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich


