Is Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGrilling