Is Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pickled Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalapeno Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


