Is JALAPENO PEPPER RELISH, FIERCE+FIERY, HINT OF LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIME JUICE, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, ONION, PEPPERS, CELERY SEED
Check JALAPENO PEPPER RELISH, FIERCE+FIERY, HINT OF LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO PEPPER RELISH, FIERCE+FIERY, HINT OF LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce
Old El Paso Stand N Stuff Taco Shells Crunchy White Corn With A Hint Of Lime 10 Count - 5.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Hint of Lime Flavored Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


