Is JALAPENO PEPPER RELISH, FIERCE+FIERY, HINT OF LIME Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIME JUICE, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, ONION, PEPPERS, CELERY SEED

Check JALAPENO PEPPER RELISH, FIERCE+FIERY, HINT OF LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish