Is JALAPENO PEPPER RINGS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 5.

Check JALAPENO PEPPER RINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichGarnishing