Is Jalapeno Peppers - Diced Green - Hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (TO PROTECT TEXTURE), FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR)

Check Jalapeno Peppers - Diced Green - Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jalapeno Peppers - Diced Green - Hot is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichGarnishing