Is JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
REAL MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SHARP AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), ROASTED SWEET RED PEPPERS, (SWEET RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, AND CITRIC ACID), JALAPENOS.
Check JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO PIMENTO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping


