Is Jalapeno Pistachios Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios, Green Peppers (Jalapeno, Green Bell), Non-GMO Tapioca Dextrin, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Extractive of Jalapeno and Non-GMO Citric Acid.
Check Jalapeno Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


