Is JALAPENO RANCH DIP MIX, JALAPENO RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, JALAPENO POWDER, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check JALAPENO RANCH DIP MIX, JALAPENO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO RANCH DIP MIX, JALAPENO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
JALAPENO RANCH DIP MIX, JALAPENO RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


