Is JALAPENO SALSA, JALAPENO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check JALAPENO SALSA, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO SALSA, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


