Is JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ACETIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CARROTS, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, XANTHAN GUM, 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS SALT), RED 40 AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


