Is JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ACETIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CARROTS, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, XANTHAN GUM, 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS SALT), RED 40 AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPENO SALSA MEXICAN HOT SAUCE, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


