Is JALAPENO & SALSA YOGURT DIP, JALAPENO & SALSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION, CILANTRO, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MODIFIED GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CITRATE.
Check JALAPENO & SALSA YOGURT DIP, JALAPENO & SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & SALSA YOGURT DIP, JALAPENO & SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


