Is JALAPENO & SALSA YOGURT DIP, JALAPENO & SALSA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION, CILANTRO, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, MODIFIED GUAR GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CITRATE.
Check JALAPENO & SALSA YOGURT DIP, JALAPENO & SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & SALSA YOGURT DIP, JALAPENO & SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


