Is JALAPENO SAUCE, JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPINACH & TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check JALAPENO SAUCE, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO SAUCE, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


