Is JALAPENO SLICES, HOT & SWEET Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD AND CELERY SEED), CALCIUM CHORIDE, YELLOW 5.

Check JALAPENO SLICES, HOT & SWEET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking