Is Jalapeno Steak Butter Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream salt
- nonfat milk
- butter
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt,jalapeno pepper, dehydrated garlic, spices, butter(cream salt), corn syrup solids, nonfat milk, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative) natural and artificial flavors, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate
Check Jalapeno Steak Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jalapeno Steak Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jalapeno Steak Butter Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Powder


