Is Heinz Jalapeno Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy ketchup with a pronounced tang, smooth glossy texture and thick pour that clings well. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, tacos, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or glaze. Reviews note balanced sweet-heat, versatile applications, consistent consistency, while heat level is described variably by many consumers online.

Description
Spicy ketchup with a pronounced tang, smooth glossy texture and thick pour that clings well. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, tacos, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or glaze. Reviews note balanced sweet-heat, versatile applications, consistent consistency, while heat level is described variably by many consumers online.
Ingredients
Tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, dehydrated jalapenos, natural flavors, bell pepper juice concentrate.
Check Heinz Jalapeno Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Jalapeno Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


