Is jalapeno Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sliced jalapeño peppers, water, vinegar, salt, acidifier: lactic acid.

Check jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishSandwichSalad Topping